Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. Double Scorpiod Cyme.

Donna Huanca

Double Scorpiod Cyme

December 7, 02:02 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Donna Huanca

b. 1980

Double Scorpiod Cyme

signed and dated 2019 on the reverse

oil and sand on digital print on canvas

220 x 180 cm; 86 ⅝ x 70 ⅞ in.

Executed in 2019.

____________________________________________

Donna Huanca

n. 1980

Double Scorpiod Cyme

signé et daté 2019 au dos

huile et sable sur impression numérique sur toile

220 x 180 cm; 86 ⅝ x 70 ⅞ in.

Exécuté en 2019.

Peres Projects

Acquired from the above by the present owner

_____________________________

Peres Projects

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel