Un autre regard : Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 91. A large carved red lacquer wood panel, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period, dated 1902 | Grand panneau en bois sculpté et laqué rouge, Dynastie Qing, époque Guangxu, daté 1902 .

A large carved red lacquer wood panel, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period, dated 1902 | Grand panneau en bois sculpté et laqué rouge, Dynastie Qing, époque Guangxu, daté 1902

April 13, 03:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

A large carved red lacquer wood panel

Qing dynasty, Guangxu period, dated 1902

dedicated to the best performer of the Imperial Collegue Guozijian

76 x 194 cm, 29⅞ by 76⅜ in.

_____________________________________________

Grand panneau en bois sculpté et laqué rouge

Dynastie Qing, époque Guangxu, daté 1902

dédicacé au meilleur élève du Collège Impérial Guozijian

76 x 194 cm, 29⅞ by 76⅜ in.