Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Hercules | Hercule.

Italian, 19th century, after the model of Ciechanowiecki Master | Italie, XIXe siècle, d'après le modèle du Maître de Ciechanowiecki

Hercules | Hercule

November 10, 02:11 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Italian, 19th century, after the model of Ciechanowiecki Master

Hercules

bronze, black patina; on a square alabaster base

H. (overall) 32 cm, 12 ½ in.

____________________________________________

Italie, XIXe siècle, d'après le modèle du Maître de Ciechanowiecki

Hercule

bronze à patine noire ; sur un socle carré en albâtre

H. (totale) 32 cm, 12 ½ in.

Private collection, Belgium

Collection privée, Belgique