Surrealism and Its Legacy
Surrealism and Its Legacy
Pomme de jardin
March 16, 05:54 PM GMT
300,000 - 500,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Pomme de jardin
2016
patinated bronze
Monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 4/8 A and dated 2016 on the underside of the apple
height: 64 cm ; 25 ¼ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Claude Lalanne
Pomme de jardin
2016
bronze patiné
Monogrammé CL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 4/8 A, et daté 2016, sous la base
hauteur : 64 cm ; 25 ¼ in.
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France