Style Paris : Orfèvrerie et boîtes en or

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 480. A pair of Belgian silver candlesticks, Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775 | Paire de flambeaux en argent par Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775.

A pair of Belgian silver candlesticks, Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775 | Paire de flambeaux en argent par Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775

July 8, 02:59 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A pair of Belgian silver candlesticks, Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775

the fluted base embossed with three stylized shells, with later unmarked nozzles

________________________________________________________________________

Paire de flambeaux en argent par Claude-Louis Foncez, Mons, 1775

la base chantournée, ciselée de six côtes et trois coquilles stylisées, avec des bobèches rapportées non poinçonnées

Haut. 25.5 cm, 592 g ; 10 1/16in high, 20.8oz