Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 69. Untitled (#4,#5,#6,#9) from the series Haikus, 1993 (4 works).

Laurence Demaison

Untitled (#4,#5,#6,#9) from the series Haikus, 1993 (4 works)

No reserve

May 17, 01:08 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

Laurence Demaison

silver prints, matted individually and framed

each signed, titled, dated and numbered ('5/10','3/10','3/10','3/10') in pencil on verso

edition of 10

each print/chaque tirage: 23.8 x 17.8 cm; 9 3/8 x 7 in;

each frame/chaque cadre: 41.8 x 41.8 cm 16 1/2 x 16 1/2 in;

[Sans Titre (n 4,5,6,9) de la série Haikus, 1993 (4 tirages)

tirages argentiques, individuellement montés sous passe-partout et encadrés

chaque tirage signé, titré, daté et numéroté ('5/10','3/10','3/10','3/10') au crayon au verso.

édition de 10

silver print]

Haikus, Laurence Demaison, Caillou Bleu, 2005, ill.