Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 99. Selected Images (from 'Desire'), 1990 (4 works).

David Levinthal

Selected Images (from 'Desire'), 1990 (4 works)

No reserve

May 17, 01:38 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

David Levinthal

b. 1949

polaroid prints, individually mounted on board and framed

each signed, dated and numbered in the margin

edition of 5

each image/chaque image: 61 x 49 cm; 24 x 19 1/4 in;

each print/chaque tirage 76 x 55.7cm; 29 7/8 x 21 7/8 in;

each frame/chaque cadre: 89 x 78 cm; 35 x 30 3/4 in;

tirages polaroids montés individuellements sur carton et encadrés

chque tirage signé, daté et numéroté dans la marge

édition de 5