Living Contemporary

Living Contemporary

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 167. Acrylique.

César

Acrylique

March 9, 03:31 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

César

1921 - 1998

Acrylique

signed and numbered 127/150

resin

30 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm ; 11 13/16 x 8 7/16 x 8 7/16 in.

Executed in 1989, this work is number 127 from an edition of 150 plus 25 artist's proofs.

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 4641.

César

1921 - 1998

Acrylique

signé et numéroté 127/150

résine

Exécutée en 1989, cette oeuvre est le numéro 127 d'une édition en 150 exemplaires plus 25 épreuves d'artiste.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 4641.

Private Collection