Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché

2004

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 3/8 A and dated 2004 on a wing

72 x 101 x 106 cm ; 28 ⅜ x 39 ¾ x 41 ¾ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché

2004

bronze à patine dorée

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numeroté 3/8 A et daté 2004 sur une aile

Very good overall condition.

Please note that this lot has been cleaned under the supervision of Mr. Paulo de Amorim, former assistant of the Atelier Lalanne.