Indochine
Indochine
April 20, 09:05 AM GMT
300 - 500 EUR
Tran Van Ha (1911-1974)
Water wheel in Siem Reap in Cambodia
signed T Ha, dated 1945 and located in Siem Reap (lower right)
pastel on paper
Executed in 1945
49.5 x 39 cm, 19 1/2 by 15 3/8 in.
Tran Van Ha (1911-1974)
Roue à eau à Siem Reap au Cambodge
signé T Ha, daté 1945 et situé à Siem Reap (en bas à droite)
pastel sur papier
Peint en 1945
陳文河 (1911-1974)
柬埔寨暹粒水車
藝術家簽名
粉彩紙本
1945年作