Indochine
Indochine
April 20, 08:37 AM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Tran Minh Thi (Le Thy, 1919-1961)
Deers drinking water in the forest
signed Le Thy (lower right)
gilt-decorated and lacquered wood panel
Executed circa late 1940s
108.7 x 70.3 cm, 42 3/4 by 27 3/4 in.
Biches buvant dans la forêt
signé Le Thy (en bas à droite)
laque sur panneau en bois à décor doré
Peint vers la fin des années 1940
陳明氏 (Le Thy, 1919-1961)
林空鹿飲溪
藝術家簽名
木板描金漆畫
約四十年代晚期作