Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 68. Miroir, pièce unique.

Diego Giacometti

Miroir, pièce unique

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Diego Giacometti

Unique mirror

circa 1983

gilt bronze, wood and mirror

Monogrammed DG on each bronze element

80 x 60 cm ; 31½ x 23 ⅝ in.

Diego Giacometti

Miroir, pièce unique

vers 1983

bronze doré, bois et miroir

Monogrammé DG sur chaque élèment en bronze

80 x 60 cm ; 31½ x 23 ⅝ in.

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris