Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 173. Collier Doigt.

Claude Lalanne

Collier Doigt

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Doigt necklace

circa 1980

coppered bronze

Monogrammed CL and stamped LALANNE on the necklace

15,5 x 15 cm ; 6 ⅛ x 5 ⅞ in.

Claude Lalanne

Collier Doigt

vers 1980

bronze cuivre

Monogrammé CL et estampillé LALANNE sur le tour de cou

15,5 x 15 cm ; 6⅛x 5⅞in.

Gifted by Claude Lalanne to her sister Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Private collection, Paris

Offert par Claude Lalanne à sa soeur Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Collection privée, Paris