Important Design
Important Design
Trois vases et deux coupes
November 22, 05:37 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Émile Lenoble
Three vases and two bowls
circa 1900
enameled sandstone
Each with the artist's cipher on the underside and two with the artist's cipher on a side
Height : 17,5 cm ; 6 ⅞ in. ; 17,2 cm ; 6 ¾ in. ; 12 cm ; 4 ¾ in. ; 4,2 cm ; 1 ⅝ in.; 3,3 cm ; 1 ¼ in.
Émile Lenoble
Trois vases et deux coupes
vers 1900
grès émaillé
Chacun signé du cachet de l'artiste au revers et deux avec le sigle de l'artiste sur la panse
Hauteur : 17,5 cm ; 6 ⅞ in. ; 17,2 cm ; 6 ¾ in. ; 12 cm ; 4 ¾ in. ; 4,2 cm ; 1 ⅝ in.; 3,3 cm ; 1 ¼ in.
Ambroise Vollard collection, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre
By succession to the present owner
Private collection, France
Collection Ambroise Vollard, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre
Par succession à l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, France