Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 126. Deux vases et une coupe .

Émile Lenoble

Deux vases et une coupe

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

1,400 - 1,800 EUR

Émile Lenoble

Two vases and a bowl

circa 1900

enameled sandstone

Two with the artist's cipher on the underside and one with the artist's cipher on a side

Height : 23 cm ; 9 in. ; 15,2 cm ; 6 in. and 9,3 cm ; 3 ⅝ in.

Émile Lenoble

Deux bases et une coupe

vers 1900

grès émaillé

Deux signés du cachet de l'artiste au revers et un signé du sigle de l'artiste sur un côté

Hauteur : 23 cm ; 9 in. ; 15,2 cm ; 6 in. et 9,3 cm ; 3 ⅝ in.

Ambroise Vollard collection, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

By succession to the present owner

Private collection, France

Collection Ambroise Vollard, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

Par succession à l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France