Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume VI: Online Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1344. A pair of French Régence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain covered vases, 19th century.

A pair of French Régence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain covered vases, 19th century

No reserve

October 17, 12:44 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

with acanthus leaves, gadroons and Apollo heads, on three curved feet

height 8¾in.; 22 cm.

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré de style Régence, XIXe siècle

height 8¾in.; 22 cm.

(2)

Christie's Paris, 500 Ans: Arts Décoratifs Européens, 17 April 2012, lot 250.

Christie's Paris, 500 Ans: Arts Décoratifs Européens, 17 avril 2012, lot 250.