Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 603. Two Sevres porcelain glass-coolers (seaux à verre échancré) mounted with porcelain flowers, 18th century, gilt-bronze mounts, 20th century.

Two Sevres porcelain glass-coolers (seaux à verre échancré) mounted with porcelain flowers, 18th century, gilt-bronze mounts, 20th century

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

painted with scattered bouquets and sprigs of flowers below moulded rims

blue interlaced L's marks enclosing date letters F for 1759 and K for 1763, painter's marks for Joseph-François Binet and Denis Levé

height 11 in.; 28,6 cm

(2)

____________________________________________

Deux rafraîchissoirs en porcelaine de Sèvres montés de fleurs en porcelaine, XVIIIe siècle, les montures en bronze doré, XXe siècle

L entrelacés entourant les lettres dates F pour 1759 et K pour 1763, marques de peintre pour Joseph-François Binet et Denis Levé

height 11 in.; 28,6 cm

(2)

Wilfred Williams, London, July, 1978;

Christie's London, 12 May 2010, lot 257.

Wilfred Williams, Londres, juillet, 1978;

Christie's Londres, 12 mai 2010, lot 257.