Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 516. A pair of Empire gilt-bronze candelabra, Paris, circa 1810.

A pair of Empire gilt-bronze candelabra, Paris, circa 1810

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

height 53¼in.; diameter 13¾in.; 135 cm, 35 cm.

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de candélabres en bronze doré d'époque Empire, Paris, vers 1810

(2)

Bernard Steinitz, 2008.

Bernard Steinitz, 2008.