Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 449. A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted Chinese lacquer commode, by Léonard Boudin, circa 1760.

A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted Chinese lacquer commode, by Léonard Boudin, circa 1760

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

with a brèche d'Alep marble top, stamped L.BOUDIN JME; (some mounts replaced)

height 49 1⁄2 in.; width 22 1⁄2 in.; depth 34 4⁄5 in.; 126 cm; 57 cm; 88 cm.

(1)

____________________________________________

Commode en laque de Chine et bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, estampille de Léonard Boudin, vers 1760

(1)

Please note that the proper dimensions are: Height 54 3/4 in; width 33 3/4 in; prof 24 1/2 in. Veuillez noter que les dimensions correctes sont: Haut. 139 cm, larg. 86 cm, prof. 62 cm.

Koller Zurich, 19 June 2007, lot 1191.

Koller Zurich, 19 juin 2007, lot 1191.