Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
80,000 - 120,000 EUR
A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted Chinese lacquer commode, by Léonard Boudin, circa 1760
with a brèche d'Alep marble top, stamped L.BOUDIN JME; (some mounts replaced)
height 49 1⁄2 in.; width 22 1⁄2 in.; depth 34 4⁄5 in.; 126 cm; 57 cm; 88 cm.
(1)
____________________________________________
Commode en laque de Chine et bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, estampille de Léonard Boudin, vers 1760
(1)
Koller Zurich, 19 June 2007, lot 1191.
Koller Zurich, 19 juin 2007, lot 1191.