Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
A Louis XIV 'Boulle' marquetry bureau plat, early 18th century, attributed to Bernard Van Risamburgh Ist
tortoiseshell and brass marquetry, gilt-bronze mounts; the front with four drawers, based on four curved legs ending in gilt-bronze sabots
height 31 1⁄5 in.; width 48 3⁄5 in.; depth 23 1⁄4 in.; 79 cm; 123,5 cm; 59 cm.
(1)
____________________________________________
Bureau plat en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille et laiton et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XIV, début du XVIIIe siècle, attribué à Bernard Van Risamburgh Ier
(1)
Tajan Paris, 24 June 2010, lot 153.
Tajan Paris, 24 juin 2010, lot 153.
J-N. Ronfort, André-Charles Boulle (1642-1732). Un nouveau style pour l'Europe, Paris, 2009, p. 296.
J.D. Augarde and J.-N. Ronfort, 'Le maitre du Bureau de l'Electeur', in L'Estampille/l'Objet d'Art, January 1991, p.42.