Fine Watches
Fine Watches
Sympathie, reference SY43 1472 5 Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième perpétuel, jour et date rétrograde, année bissextile et phases de lune | Pink gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde day and date, moon phases and leap year indication Vers 2005 | Circa 2005
September 30, 10:16 AM GMT
15,000 - 30,000 EUR
Roger Dubuis
Sympathie, reference SY43 1472 5
Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième perpétuel, jour et date rétrograde, année bissextile et phases de lune |
Pink gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde day and date, moon phases and leap year indication
Vers 2005 |
Circa 2005
Cadran: argenté
Calibre: cal. RD14 automatique, 33 rubis
Numéro de mouvement: 13'339
Boîtier: or rose 18K (750/00), fond verre saphir sécurisé par 8 vis
Numéro de boîtier: 21/28
Fermoir: bracelet Roger Dubuis en alligator avec boucle déployante en or rose 18K (750/00)
Dimensions : 44 mm
Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement
Ecrin: oui
Papiers: non
Accessoires: écrin Roger Dubuis avec surboîte
Dial: silvered
Calibre: cal. RD14 automatic, 33 jewels
Movement number: 13'339
Case: 18k pink gold, sapphire crystal display back secured by 8 screws
Case number: 21/28
Closure: Roger Dubuis alligator strap with 18k pink gold folding clasp
Dimensions: 44 mm
Signed: case, dial and movement
Box: yes
Papers: no
Accessories: Roger Dubuis presentation case with outer packaging
Poids brut 168.7 g |
Gross weight 168.7 g
The Sympathie collection by Roger Dubuis has a distinctive case design, further enhanced on this model by the hooded lugs. Produced as a limited edition of 28 pieces only, this watch features a perpetual calendar, a complication highly sought-after by collectors.