Fine Watches

Fine Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 181. Sympathie, reference SY43 1472 5 Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième perpétuel, jour et date rétrograde, année bissextile et phases de lune | Pink gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde day and date, moon phases and leap year indication Vers 2005 | Circa 2005.

Roger Dubuis

Sympathie, reference SY43 1472 5 Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième perpétuel, jour et date rétrograde, année bissextile et phases de lune | Pink gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde day and date, moon phases and leap year indication Vers 2005 | Circa 2005

September 30, 10:16 AM GMT

15,000 - 30,000 EUR

Roger Dubuis

Sympathie, reference SY43 1472 5

Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième perpétuel, jour et date rétrograde, année bissextile et phases de lune |

Pink gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde day and date, moon phases and leap year indication

Vers 2005 |

Circa 2005

Cadran: argenté

Calibre: cal. RD14 automatique, 33 rubis

Numéro de mouvement: 13'339

Boîtier: or rose 18K (750/00), fond verre saphir sécurisé par 8 vis

Numéro de boîtier: 21/28

Fermoir: bracelet Roger Dubuis en alligator avec boucle déployante en or rose 18K (750/00)

Dimensions : 44 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: oui

Papiers: non

Accessoires: écrin Roger Dubuis avec surboîte

Dial: silvered

Calibre: cal. RD14 automatic, 33 jewels

Movement number: 13'339

Case: 18k pink gold, sapphire crystal display back secured by 8 screws

Case number: 21/28

Closure: Roger Dubuis alligator strap with 18k pink gold folding clasp

Dimensions: 44 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: yes

Papers: no

Accessories: Roger Dubuis presentation case with outer packaging

Poids brut 168.7 g |

Gross weight 168.7 g

Vous êtes avertis que les bracelets fabriqués à base de matériaux issus d’espèces animales menacées ou protégées (alligator ou crocodile) ne sont pas vendus avec les montres et sont présentés uniquement à des fins d’exposition. Nous nous réservons le droit de retirer ces bracelets avant l’expédition des montres. Please note that bracelets made from materials from endangered or protected species (alligator or crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these bracelets before the watches are shipped.

The Sympathie collection by Roger Dubuis has a distinctive case design, further enhanced on this model by the hooded lugs. Produced as a limited edition of 28 pieces only, this watch features a perpetual calendar, a complication highly sought-after by collectors.