Fine Watches

Fine Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 203. Salvador Dali pour Piaget | Boutons de manchette et boutons or  Salvador Dali pour Piaget | Gold cufflinks and buttons.

Piaget

Salvador Dali pour Piaget | Boutons de manchette et boutons or Salvador Dali pour Piaget | Gold cufflinks and buttons

September 30, 10:38 AM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

From a Private Collection

Salvador Dali pour Piaget

Boutons de manchette et boutons, chacun orné des profils de Salvador Dali et de sa femme Gala en or texturé |

Cufflinks and buttons, each ornated with portraits in profile of Salvador Dali and his wife Gala, on textured gold

1966

Numéro: 1053

Dimensions : 21 mm environ

Signé: monture

Accessoires: non

Number: 1053

Dimensions: 21 mm approx.

Signed: mount

Accessories: no

Poids brut 28.48 g |

Gross weight 28.48 g

Please note that the sale of this lot will be subject to an additional charge of 20% net (Ω omega) subject to a possible reimbursement of these additional charges in case of export to a country outside the European Union Merci de noter que la vente de ce lot sera majoré de frais additionnels de 20% net (Ω omega) sous réserve d’un éventuel remboursement de ces frais additionnels en cas d’exportation vers un pays tiers à l’Union Européenne