Fine & Rare Whisky | The Inaugural Spirits Sale in France
January 21, 12:05 PM GMT
65,000 - 95,000 EUR
The Macallan 50 Year Old in Lalique, Six Pillars, First Edition, 46.0 abv NV
Decanter number 310 of 470, crystal stopper within presentation case, small dent and some scuffs to back and bottom of presentation case, packed in original leather presentation case containing hand-numbered booklet signed by Bob Delgarno (former Master Whisky maker at The Macallan) and Lalique Glass Master Jean-Claude Hertrich
Carafe numéro 310 sur 470, bouchon en cristal inclus dans la boîte de présentation, petite bosse et quelques éraflures à l’arrière et au bas de la boîte de présentation, emballée dans une mallette de présentation en cuir d’origine contenant un livret numéroté à la main et signé par Bob Delgarno (ancien Master Whisky de Macallan) et le maitre verrier de Lalique Jean-Claude Hertrich
1bt 75cl (opc)
LYING IN BEAUNE, Offered In Bond, Available Duty Paid