Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 304. Hermès | Bracelet or | Gold bracelet.

Hermès | Bracelet or | Gold bracelet

March 4, 02:45 PM GMT

3,500 - 5,000 EUR

From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi

Hermès | Bracelet or

Hermès | Gold bracelet

Formé de rangs de maillons en or torsadé, alternés de rangs de maillons en or or amati, longueur 190 mm environ, signé Hermès, poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 84.38 g.

Composed of rows of twisted gold links, interspersed with rows of amati gold links, length approximately 190mm, signed Hermès, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 84.38 grams.