Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 346.  Cartier | Montre bracelet or et diamants, "Santos Octogonale" | Lady's gold and diamond wristwatch, 'Santos Octogonale'.

Cartier | Montre bracelet or et diamants, "Santos Octogonale" | Lady's gold and diamond wristwatch, 'Santos Octogonale'

March 4, 03:27 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Cartier | Montre bracelet or et diamants, "Santos Octogonale"

Cartier | Lady's gold and diamond wristwatch, 'Santos Octogonale'

Le boîtier octogonal en or réhaussé de diamants taille brillant, le cadran serti de diamants taille brillant, bracelet en or avec boucle déployante, mouvement automatique, diamètre 26 mm, diamètre intérieur 68 mm, signée Cartier, numérotée, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), gross weight 84.81 grams, écrin signé Cartier, 1983.

The octogonal gold case highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, the dial set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, to a gold bracelet with folding clasp, automatic movement, diameter 26mm, innner circumference 68mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 84.81 grams; case tamped Cartier, 1983.