Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 338. Rolex | Montre bracelet de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch.

Rolex

Rolex | Montre bracelet de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch

September 30, 12:39 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Rolex | Montre bracelet de dame saphirs et diamants

Rolex | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch

Le boîtier carré orné de saphirs taille calibrée et de diamants taille brillant dit "mystérieux" ouvrant sur un cadran argenté, le bracelet en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, longueur 180 mm environ, signée Rolex, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18 K (750°/00), vers 1962.

The square case set with calibré-cut sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, opening to reveal a silver dial, to a textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, length approximately 180mm, signed Rolex, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold; circa 1962.