Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
Monture Mauboussin | Broche diamants | Diamond brooch
September 30, 12:32 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Monture Mauboussin | Broche diamants
Monture Mauboussin | Diamond brooch
Ornée de diamants tailles ancienne et 8/8, dimensions 35 x 13 mm environ, signée Monture Mauboussin, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 4.70 g, écrin signé Mauboussin.
Set with circular- and single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 35 x 13mm, signed Monture Mauboussin, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 4.70 grams; case stamped Mauboussin.