Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 524. Franck Muller | Montre bracelet de dame or | Lady's gold wristwatch.

Franck Muller

Franck Muller | Montre bracelet de dame or | Lady's gold wristwatch

September 30, 03:44 PM GMT

1,200 - 2,400 EUR

From a Private Collection

Franck Muller | Montre bracelet or

Franck Muller | Lady's gold wristwatch

la boîte de forme tonneau incurvé en or rose, le cadran argenté à index en chiffres arabes et aiguilles en acier bleui, sur un bracelet en alligator marron et boucle ardillon en or, mouvement quartz, signée, numérotée, dimensions de la boîte 27 x 35 mm, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 39.98 g ; 2005.

The pink gold curved barrel shaped case, the silvered dial with Arabic numerals and blued steel hands, to a brown leather bracelet and gold buckle, quartz movement, signed, numbered, case measuring approximately 27 x 35mm, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 39.98 grams ; 2005.

Please note that the present lot contains alligator, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Please be advised that straps made of material derived from endangered or otherwise protected species (ie. alligator and crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these straps prior to shipping. Veuillez noter que les bracelets réalisés à partir d'espèces protégées (ie. alligator et crocodile) sont présentés mais non vendus avec les montres. Nous nous réservons le droit d'enlever ces bracelets en cas d'exportation.