Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 371. Ebel | Montres bracelets de dame en or | Two lady's gold bracelet watches.

Ebel

Ebel | Montres bracelets de dame en or | Two lady's gold bracelet watches

September 30, 01:12 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Ebel | Montre bracelet de dame en or

Ebel | Lady's gold bracelet watch

Les boîtiers de forme rectangulaire en or dont l'un est encadré de diamants taille brillant, les cadrans dorés à index en chiffres romains, bâtons et chemin de fer, sur des bracelets en or, mouvements quartz, longueurs 175 mm et 190 mm environ, signées, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 144.7 g

The rectangular gold cases, one framed with brilliant-cut diamonds, the golden dials with Roman indexes to gold bracelets, quartz movements, lengths approximately 175mm and 190mm, signed, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 144.70 grams.