Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 760. Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure or et diamants, "Chevalerie" | Gold and diamond demi-parure, 'Chevalerie'.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure or et diamants, "Chevalerie" | Gold and diamond demi-parure, 'Chevalerie'

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

26,000 - 35,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure or et diamants, "Chevalerie"

Van Cleef & Arpels | Gold and diamond demi-parure, 'Chevalerie'

Comprenant un sautoir et une paire de clips d'oreille composés de maillons ovales en or texturé, réhaussés de diamants taille brillant, transformable en quatre bracelets, chacun mesurant 185 mm environ, longueur des clips d'oreille 45 mm environ, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut total 319.96 g ; vers 1970.

Comprising a necklace and a pair of ear clips, composed of textured oval-shaped gold links accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, can be worn as four bracelets, each measuring approximately 185mm, ear clips measuring approximately 45mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for André Vassort, combined gross weight 319.96 grams ; 1970s.