Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 751. Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes et diamants, "Pelouse" | Emerald and diamond demi-parure, 'Pelouse'.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes et diamants, "Pelouse" | Emerald and diamond demi-parure, 'Pelouse'

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes et diamants, "Pelouse"

Van Cleef & Arpels | Emerald and diamond demi-parure, 'Pelouse'

De forme bombé, comprenant une bague et un bracelet tubogas entièrement sertis d'émeraudes taille ronde et de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 52, longueur 185 mm environ, signés et marqués C.S, numérotés, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître Péry & Fils, poids brut total 128.36 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels, vers 1950.

Of bombé design, comprising a ring and a tubogas bracelet set throughout with round emeralds and brilliant-cut diamonds, size 52, length approximately 185mm, signed and stamped C.S, numbered, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Péry & Fils, combined gross weight 128.36 grams; case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels; 1950s.