Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 721. Tiffany & Co | Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet.

Tiffany & Co.

Tiffany & Co | Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

7,000 - 9,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Tiffany & Co | Bracelet diamants

Tiffany & Co | Diamond bracelet

A décor géométrique et ajouré, serti millegrain de diamants taille marquise, 8/8 et quadrangulaire, longueur 180 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 31.21 g, écrin signé Tiffany & Co, vers 1915.

Of geometrical and open work design, millegrain-set with with marquise shaped, single-cut and square diamonds, length approximately 180mm, French assay marks for platinum and 14 carat gold, gross weight 31.21 grams; case stamped Tiffany & Co; circa 1915.