Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame oeil-de-tigre et or | Lady's tiger's eye and gold bracelet watch
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
From an Important Private Collection
Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame oeil-de-tigre et or
Piaget | Lady's tiger's eye and gold bracelet watch
Le boîtier ovale en or texturé, le cadran muet en quartz oeil-de-tigre, sur un braclet composé de maillons ovales en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions du boîtier 25 x 32 mm environ, longueur 175 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 170.40 g ; vers 1975.
The oval textured gold case, the quartz tiger's eye dial to a textured gold oval linking bracelet, manual movement, case measuring approximately 25 x 32mm, length approximately 175mm, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 170.40 grams ; circa 1975.