Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Parure turquoises et diamants
Turquoise and diamond parure
Comprenant un collier, un bracelet et une paire de clips d'oreille ornés de cabochons de turquoise dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 420 mm, 180 mm et 25 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 110.41 g.
Comprising a necklace, a bracelet and a pair of clip earrings set with turquoise cabochons within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, lengths approximately 420mm, 180mm, and 25mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 110.41 grams.