Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 787. Jean Schlumberger | Bracelet émail et or | Enamel and gold bracelet.

Jean Schlumberger

Jean Schlumberger | Bracelet émail et or | Enamel and gold bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Jean Schlumberger | Bracelet émail et or

Jean Schlumberger | Enamel and gold bracelet

Composé de sections réhaussées d'émail à paillons orange et gris foncé, alternés de godrons en or et parsemés de points et de losanges en or, diamètre intérieur 150 mm environ, signé Schlumberger Paris, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 121.66 g.

Applied with alternating sections of orange and dark gray paillonné enamel, spaced by fluted gold accents, studded with gold dot and lozenge motifs, inner circumference approximately 150mm, signed Schlumberger Paris, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 121.66 grams.