Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 746. Jean Desprès | Bracelet émail or et argent | Enamel gold and silver bracelet.

Jean Després

Jean Desprès | Bracelet émail or et argent | Enamel gold and silver bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Jean Desprès | Bracelet émail or et argent

Jean Desprès | Enamel gold and silver bracelet

Composé de motifs formant des dômes réhaussés d'émail noir et de motifs rectangulaires en or, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, signé J. Desprès, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 83.78 g.

Composed of bombé designed links applied with black enamel and rectangular gold patterns, inner circumference approximately 160mm, signed J. Desprès, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 83.78 grams.