Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Jean Desprès | Bracelet émail or et argent | Enamel gold and silver bracelet
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Jean Desprès | Bracelet émail or et argent
Jean Desprès | Enamel gold and silver bracelet
Composé de motifs formant des dômes réhaussés d'émail noir et de motifs rectangulaires en or, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, signé J. Desprès, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 83.78 g.
Composed of bombé designed links applied with black enamel and rectangular gold patterns, inner circumference approximately 160mm, signed J. Desprès, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 83.78 grams.