Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 795. Chaumet | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli et oeil-de-tigre | Lady's lapis lazuli and tiger's eye bracelet watch.

Chaumet

Chaumet | Montre bracelet de dame lapis lazuli et oeil-de-tigre | Lady's lapis lazuli and tiger's eye bracelet watch

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Chaumet | Montre bracelet de dame lapis-lazuli et oeil-de-tigre

Chaumet | Lady's lapis lazuli and tiger's eye bracelet watch

Le boîtier rond et le cadran muet en lapis-lazuli et quartz oeil-de-tigre, sur un bracelet en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, diamètre 35 mm environ, longueur 160 mm environ, signée Chaumet, poinçons suisses et français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 61.51 g, circa 1970.

The round case and dial set with lapis lazuli and tiger's eye quartz, to a textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, diameter approximately 35mm, length approximately 160mm, signed Chaumet, Swiss and French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, gross weight 61.51 grams; 1970s.