Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 776. Bulgari | Bague saphir, "Serpenti" | Sapphire ring, 'Serpenti'.

Bulgari

Bulgari | Bague saphir, "Serpenti" | Sapphire ring, 'Serpenti'

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bulgari | Bague saphir, "Serpenti"

Bulgari | Sapphire ring, 'Serpenti'

Formant un serpent en tubogas, sertie d'un saphir taille poire, tour de doigt 52, signée, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 11.25 g.

The tubogas ring of serpenti design, set with a pear-shaped sapphire, size 52, signed, Italian and French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 11.25 grams.