Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 769. Boivin | Bague émeraudes, "Quatre Corps" | Emerald ring, 'Quatre Corps'.

René Boivin

Boivin | Bague émeraudes, "Quatre Corps" | Emerald ring, 'Quatre Corps'

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

18,000 - 20,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Boivin | Bague émeraudes, "Quatre Corps"

Boivin | Emerald ring 'Quatre Corps'

Composée de quatre rangées d'émeraudes taille ovale, tour de doigt 51, signée René Boivin, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 14.08 g.

Designed as four rows of oval emeralds, size 51, signed René Boivin, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, gross weight 14.08 grams.