Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 28, 03:03 PM GMT
18,000 - 24,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bague saphir et diamants
Sapphire and diamond ring
Ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, entouré de diamants baguette, sur un monture en or gravé, tour de doigt 47, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 11.08 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Set with a cushion-shaped sapphire surrounded with baguette diamonds, to an engraved gold mount, size 47, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 11.08 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.