Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. Nature Morte.

Olivier Debré

Nature Morte

September 22, 01:41 PM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

Nature Morte

signed ; signed, titled and dated 1956 on the reverse

114 x 146,2 cm ; 44 7/8 x 57 9/16 in

Executed in 1956.

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

Nature Morte

signé ; signé, titré et daté 1956 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1956.

Private Collection

Gertrude Herbert Institute of Art, USA (Donated from the above)