Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
Untitled
April 7, 02:44 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Untitled
signed and dated 52
charcoal on paper
44,5 x 35,3 cm ; 17 ½ x 13 ⅞ in.
Executed in 1952.
This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D. 1448.
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Untitled
signé et daté 52
fusain sur papier
Exécuté en 1952.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D. 1448.
Galerie Villand Galanis
Private Collection, France