Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 38. Untitled.

Jean René Bazaine

Untitled

April 7, 02:38 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jean René Bazaine

1904 - 2001

Untitled

signed and dated 68

watercolour and gouache on paper

16,5 x 33,5 cm ; 6½x 13 3/16 in.

Executed in 1968.

Jean René Bazaine

1904 - 2001

Untitled

signé et daté 68

aquarelle et gouache sur papier

Exécuté en 1968.