Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 56. Classic golden awareness.

Katrin Fridriks

Classic golden awareness

April 7, 02:57 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Katrin Fridriks

b. 1974

Classic golden awareness

titled, signed, dated 3-2014 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas mounted on wood

100 x 100 cm ; 39⅜x 39⅜in.

Executed on March 2014.

Katrin Fridriks

b. 1974

Classic golden awareness

titré, signé, daté 3-2014 et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile montée sur bois

100 x 100 cm ; 39⅜x 39⅜in.

Exécuté en mars 2014.