Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. Cerca Muralla.

Désirée Dolron

Cerca Muralla

April 7, 03:01 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Désirée Dolron

b. 1963

Cerca Muralla

titled, numbered 5/8 and signed on a label on the reverse

dye destruction print mounted on diasec

80 x 80 cm ; 31½x 31½in.

This work is number 5 from an edition of 8.

Désirée Dolron

b. 1963

Cerca Muralla

titré, numéroté 5/8 et signé sur une étiquette au dos

tirage à destruction de colorants monté sur diasec

80 x 80 cm ; 31½x 31½in.

Cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires.

Michael Hoppen Gallery, London