Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 203. Parmi les peintres.

Eduardo Arroyo

Parmi les peintres

October 26, 01:04 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Eduardo Arroyo

1937-2018

Parmi Les Peintres

signed, titled and dated 1976 on the reverse

collage and sandpaper on panel

80 x 100 cm ; 31 1/2 x 39 3/8 in.

Executed in 1976.

__________________________________________________

Eduardo Arroyo

1937-2018

Parmi Les Peintres

signé, titré et daté 1976 au dos

collage et papier de verre sur panneau

Exécuté en 1976.

Galerie Editions Karl Flinker, Paris

________________________________