Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 274. Lancelot.

Charles Lapicque

Lancelot

October 26, 02:14 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Charles Lapicque

1898-1988

Lancelot

signed and dated 1950 ; signed, dated 1950 on the reverse

130 x 81 cm ; 51 3/16 x 31 7/8 in.

Executed in 1950.

_________________________________________________

Charles Lapicque

1898-1988

Lancelot

signé et daté 1950 ; signé, daté 1950 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1950.