Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II
La Vernette
October 26, 02:35 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Edouard Pignon
1905-1993
La Vernette
signed and dated 57; signed, dated 57 and titled on the reverse
74 x 92 cm ; 29 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.
Executed in 1957.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by M. Philippe Bouchet and will be included in his Catalogue Raisonné de l’œuvre peint d’Edouard Pignon under the number Cat. 0750.
______________________________________________________
Edouard Pignon
1905-1993
La Vernette
signé et daté 57 ; signé, daté 57 et titré au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1957.
L’authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par M. Philippe Bouchet et sera incluse dans son Catalogue Raisonné de l’œuvre peint d’Edouard Pignon sous le numéro Cat. 0750.