Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 295. La Vernette.

Edouard Pignon

La Vernette

October 26, 02:35 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Edouard Pignon

1905-1993

La Vernette

signed and dated 57; signed, dated 57 and titled on the reverse

74 x 92 cm ; 29 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.

Executed in 1957.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by M. Philippe Bouchet and will be included in his Catalogue Raisonné de l’œuvre peint d’Edouard Pignon under the number Cat. 0750.

______________________________________________________

Edouard Pignon

1905-1993

La Vernette

signé et daté 57 ; signé, daté 57 et titré au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1957.

L’authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par M. Philippe Bouchet et sera incluse dans son Catalogue Raisonné de l’œuvre peint d’Edouard Pignon sous le numéro Cat. 0750.