Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 144. Portrait d'une rivière.

Paul Rebeyrolle

Portrait d'une rivière

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926 - 2005

Portrait d'une rivière

signed and dated 64

oil and mixed media on canvas

199,5 x 200 cm ; 78 9/16 x 78 ¾ in.

Executed in 1964.

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926 - 2005

Portrait d'une rivière

signé et daté 64

huile et technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 1964.

Galerie Maeght, Paris

Galerie Maeght, Paris