Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 114. Compression.

César

Compression

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

César

1921 - 1998

Compression

signed and dated 60

compressed metal cans

61,5 x 39,5 x 19 cm ; 24 3/16 x 15 9/16 x 7 ½ in.

Executed in 1960.

This work is registered in the Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 359.

César

1921 - 1998

Compression

signé et daté 60

compression de bidons métalliques

Exécuté en 1960.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 359.

Galerie André Schoeller, Paris

Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 296-297, no. 359, illustrated

Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 296-297, no. 359, illustré